ARCHIV





Festival Program 2018
Photos & Press Reviews 2018
Flyer 2018






Festival Program 2017
Photos & Press Reviews 2017
Flyer 2017

 

 

 

 

Festival Program 2016
Photos & Press Reviews 2016
Flyer 2016

 

 

 

 

Festival Program 2015
Photos & Press Reviews 2015
Flyer 2015






Photos & Press Reviews 2014
Flyer 2014

 

 

 

Photos & Press Reviews 2013
Flyer 2013

 

 

 

Festival Program 2012
Photos & Press Reviews 2012
Flyer 2012

 

 

 

Festival Program 2011
Photos & Press Reviews 2011
Flyer 2011

 

 

 

Festival Program 2010
Photos & Press Reviews 2010
Flyer 2010

¨

 

 

Festival Program 2009
Photos & Press Reviews 2009
Flyer 2009

 

 

 

Festival Program 2007
Photos & Press Reviews 2007

 

 

 

Festival Program 2006
Photos & Press Reviews 2006


 




PERFORMERS (in alphabetical order)

Achim Parterre
Air Glaciers
Alain Michon
Alexander Gabrys
Amar Quartett
Andreas Weissen
André Richard
Anna Maria Bacher-Ensemble
Anna D'Errico
Anna Trauffer
Apartig
Arditti Quartet
artichoc tanz & performance
Audrey Cavelius
Bahur Ghazi
Barbara Böhi
Barry Guy
Basler Madrigalisten
Bo Lundby-Jaeger
bonzzaj
Bride, Philip
Canto Battuto
Cédric Raccio
Christian Weber
Christoph Bösch
Christoph Brunner
Christoph Erb
Christophe Fellay
Christoph Schiller
Cie Interaccion Danza
Cie Interface
Cie Zevada
Claude Jordan
Claudio Albrecht
Cod.Act
Colin Vallon
Connie Stadler
Contrechamps
Cool a Cappella Seoul
Cool-Jae Huh
Cosima Grand
Curious Chamber Players Sweden
Cyril Régamey
Daniel Buess
Daniel Dettwiler
Daniel Mangisch
Daniel Sailer
Daniela Müller
David Bokel Trio
David Scrufari
Désirée Meul
Didier Furrer
Didier Métrailler
dissonArt Ensemble Thessaloniki
Duo Fontana
ds Personal
ECAV
Egyptian Contemporary Music Ensemble
Ejnar Kanding
Erika Stucky
Eva Nievergelt
El Cimarron Ensemble
electric blanket
Eliane Locher
Elmar Schmid
Eloui
Ensemble Aventure
Ensemble d´Arts
ensemble für neue musik zürich enmz
Ensemble HEMU
Ensemble Kontur Basel
Ensemble Kryzalid
Ensemble Millefleurs
Ensemble Modern Frankfurt
Ensemble Phoenix Basel
Ensemble Recherche Freiburg i. Br.
Ensemble Schlagfertig
Ensemble Spaziomusica Cagliari
Ensemble TaG (Theater am Gleis Winterthur)
Ensemble Vocal La Rosée
Ensemble Vocal Sierrénade
Ephraim Salzmann
Fabian Gisler
Fabienne Theler
Fayno Quartet
filewile
fischbau
Fiume Saxophone Quartet
Flo Götte
Flo Stoffner
Frachter
Franko Mento
Franziskus Abgottspon
Gabriel Zurbriggen
Gargamel & Schlumpf
Gebirgspoeten
George Vassilev
Gerhard Falkner
Guy Krneta
Hans-Peter Pfammatter
Helena Bugallo
Hic sunt Leones
Huang Ruo
Hugo
Hugo Bollschweiler
Ionisation
Jan Dobrzelewski
Jeune Opera Compagnie - Les Voix
Jill Richards
Jodelklub Balfrin
Johannes Diederen
Johannes S. Sistermanns
Jonas Imhof
Jonas Kocher
Jose Navarro
Juanjuan Wang
Julian Sartorius
Jürg Henneberger
Jürgen Theobaldy
Karolina Öhman
Klangforum Wien
Kontra Trio
KreaDance
Kunstkollegen
Lara Stanic
Laurence Revey
Laurent Possa
Lena Eriksson
Le Pot
Le Rex
lila
Lionel Friedli
Lisandro Abadie
lodypop
Lucas NIggli
Luzia von Wyl Ensemble
manic zen
Manuel Mengis Gruppe 6
Manuel Troller
Manuela Mutter
Marc Unternährer
Marcel Faragalla
Marcel Papaux
Marcel Stalder
Martin Lorenz
Martin Schütz
Matthias Würsch
Matto Kämpf
Melanie Ammann
Mengis-Stoffner-Schramm
Michael Fuchsman
MiniMaximum
Mondrian Ensemble
Monica Buckland
Muriel Zeiter
Nemoy
Nicolas Farine
Noelle-Anne Darbellay
Norbert Pfammatter
Nouvel Ensemble Contemporain NEC
Oberwalliser Volksliederchor
Oberwalliser Streichquartett
Orchestre HEMU
Olivier Darbellay
Orion Ensemble
Paed Conca
Pascal Viglino
Pascal Walpen
Paul Schwery
Periskop
Peter Haas
Peter Siegwart
Philip Boe
Philipp Schaufelberger
Placa Base Collectiu Musical
Platypus Ensemble Wien
Porok Karpo
Putni Vocal Ensemble Latvia
Quatuor Valère
Quatuor HEMU
Rafael Schilt
Raphael Urweider
Rebecca Salvadori
Regula Imboden
Resonanzraum feat. Heike Fiedler
Reto Suhner
Remo Schnyder
René Pfammatter
Richard Jean
Robert Koller
Roland von Flüe
Roland Vouilloz
rodo
Rodrigo Aravena
Rolf Hermann
Ros Bandt
Ruth Schweikert
Sabine Zaalene
Samuel Herzog
Samuel Rohrer
Sara Oswald
sCHpillit
Sebastian Gottschick
Segantini Quartett
Simone Conforti
Singschule St. Gallen
Shakti
Silve & Silves
société écran
Speedy
spenza´s overdub orkestra
Steamboat Switzerland
Stephane Chapuis
Stephan Häussler
strøm
Takao Hyakutome
Taller Sonoro Sevilla
Tanzatelier Cocoon
Taschensymphoniker
Tetraflutes
Thomas Peter
Thomas Tavano
Titus Engel
Tobias Hunziker
Tobias Meier
Tobias Schramm
ton- und bilddefekt
TPC
UMS ´n JIP
Vincent Courtois
Visper Spatzen
Vokalensemble Zürich
vOlchschOscht
Wael Sami El-Kholi
Walter Prossnitz
Werner Hasler
Wolfgang Beuschel
Wolfgang Mitterer
Xu Bi
Yannick Barman
Yulong Mao
Yvette Hutter
Zafraan Ensemble Berlin

COMPOSERS
(in alphabetical order)

Abbasi, Anahita
Ainger, Marc
Albelda, Stéphane
Albrecht, Claudio
Alberts, Armeno
Alexis, Fernando
Alsina, Ariadna
Alvarez, Javier
Ammann, Dieter
Anatrini, Alessandro
Andean, James
Anissegos, Antonis
Anissegos, Jannis
Añon, Manuel
Anvari, Siamak
Aperghis, Georges
Ardia, Alfredo
Arkvik, Yiva Q
Atahir, Benjamin
Badrutt, Gaudenz
Bages, Joan
Bandt, Ros
Bang, Malin
Barkauskas, Vytautas
Beaucage, Devin Ashton
Bédard, Martin
Bhagwati, Sandeep
Bräm, Thüring
Bréault, Marie-Helene
Brown, Earle
Berbis, Miguel Angel
Berger, Gary
Berio, Luciano
Billone, Pierluigi
Birkenkötter, Jörg
Blackburn, Manuella
Blomdahl, Tony
Brantschen, Gregor
Bokel, David
bonzzaj
Bonvin, Florentin
Bouckert, Laurence
Bovey, Pierre-André
Buckett, Austin
Buess, Alex
Cabeza de Vaca, Fran M.M.
Cage, John
Camarero, Cesar
Campbell, Daniel
Campion, Edmund
Cano Valiño, Rocio
Carinola, Vincent-Raphael
Carlsson, Lars
Carrascosa Llopis, Pablo
Cassidy, Aaron
Casti, Fabrizio
Cerkezoglu, Ugur
Chamizo, Mikel
Chandler, Christopher
Chatton, Pierre
Chase, Nicholas
Chen, Carolyn
Chen, Cheng Wen
Chini, André
Chiwinpiti, Tanapon
Choi, Kyong Mee
Chong, Kee Yong
Clemente, Manfredo
Crittin, Pascal
Coburger, Christoph
Codera Puzo, Luis
Collin, Leo
Conforti, Simone
Corrales, Arturo

Costanza, Federico

Daetwyler, Jean
D'Agostino, MIrko Ettore
Dall'Ara-Majek, Ana
Darbellay, Jean-Luc
Décosterd, André
Décosterd, Michel
Delacoste, François-Xavier
Delgado, Manuel
Derungs, Martin
Dick, Leo
Diederen, Johannes
Djordevic, Milica
Dortort, Marcel
Driscoll, Rebekah
Du, Yun
Dufek, Hannes
Economou, Dimitris
Elsig, David
Epiney, Thierry
Evanoff, Ray
Faraldo, Angel
Feldman, Morton
Fellay, Christophe
filewile
Feliz, Juro Kim
Ferneyhough, Brian
Fleisher, Robert
Friedmann, Reto
Fueter, Daniel
Fujikura, Dai
Furrer, Beat
Furrer, Didier
Furrer-Münch, Franz
Gabrys, Alexander
Garcia Vitoria, Marc
Gasser, Ulrich
Gatti, Paolo
Gedosh, Dave
Gelabert, Xavier
Ghikas,Panos
Giger, Jannik
Giles, Vincent
Gonzalez Bolanos, Carlos
Gorlinsky, Vladimir
Götte. Flo
Goodman, Paul
Gorandi, Damian
Gottschick, Sebastian
Govaere, Stijn
de Graaf, Huba
Grimm, Jim
Gubler, Rico
Gubaidulina, Sofia
Guo, Wenjing
Gustovska, Laura
Guterres, Andrea
Gutierrez, Celer
Gysin, Beat
Haenni, Charles
Haessig, Sarah
Hagen, Javier
Halka, Charles
Halaka, Bassam
Hartman, Hanna
Hartmann, Karl Amadeus
Hasler, Werner
Haydn, Josef
Hayden, Sam
Heinzmann, Laetitia
Henking, Christian
Hennes, Volker
Henze, Hans Werner
Hiendl, Martin
Hofer, Markus
Hofmann, Dorothea
Holliger, Heinz
Howe, Hubert
Huang, Ruo
Huber, Klaus
Huber, Nicolaus A.
Huysmans, René Baptiste
Idrobo, Leonardo
Imai, Chikage
Imhof, Adolf
Imhof, Jonas
Ivicevic, Mirela
Jaggi, Martin
Jaggy, Beat
Janssen, Jos
Jean, Richard
Jordan, Léon
Jordan, Claude
Julen, Georg
Kai, Jun-K
Kagel, Mauricio
Kagenaar, Laurens
Karamanlis, Orestis
Käser, Mischa
Katidou,Christina
Kawashima, Motoharu
Keller, Max E.
Keller, Stefan
Kerschbaumer, Hannes

Kesikli, Egemen
Kittos, Haris
Kiyama, Hikari
Klaus, Isabel
Kokkonen, Joonas
Kokoras, Panayiotis
Krüger, Matthias S.
Kulk, Hans J.
Kurtag, György
Lagger, Oscar
Lapidakis, Michalis
Lauber, Josef
Lauck, Thomas
de Lautour, Reuben
Lee, Junghae
Lee, Kar Tai
Lee, Sangwon
Lee, Ui-Kyung 
Lehmann, Hans-Ulrich
Leimane, Linda
Lerjen, Patrick
Li, Kar Yee
Lily, Stephen
Lim, Liza
Lin, Mei-Fang
Llewellyn, Becky
Llompart, Francesc
lodypop
Longo, Marco
Lundby-Jaeger, Bo
Lutoslawski, Witold
Macedo, Joaquin
Madore, Xavier
Maffia, JoAnne C.
Maggio, Francesco
Magnien, Leo
Magrane Figuera, Joan
Malondra, Mateu
de Man, Roderik
manic zen
de Marez, Cas
Mariétan, Pierre
Maronidis, Dimitris
Martinon, Jean
Marty, Nicolas
Mason, Christian
Mayer, Veronika
Mayer-Spohn, Ulrike
McClure, Robert
McEvoy, Clovis
Meier, André
Meier, Eugen
Meierhans, Mela
Mendelssohn-Bartholdy, Felix
Mengis, Manuel
Mercado, German
Métrailler, Didier
de Mey, Thierry
Michaels, Joseph
Michon, Alain
Mitterer, Wolfgang
Miyama, Chikashi
Molteni, Marco
Monteverdi, Claudio
Moser, Daniel
Moser, Roland
Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus
Müller, Christian
Munakata, Rei
Muschenich, Markus
Nardelli, Mirjana
Navarro, Jose
Neyrinck, Frederik
Ng, Kelvin
Nichols, John
Nicolaou, Vassos
Nikolopoulos, Giorgios
Nuñez, Alfredo
Nuñez, Nuria
O'Callaghan, James
Odeh-Tamimi, Samir
Oehring, Helmut
Ojeda-Garcia, Isandro
Oliveira, Joao Pedro
Oppo, Franco
Oswald, Sara
Otani, Yasuhiro
Otondo, Felipe
Ott, Daniel
Ourkouzounov, Atanas
Özdemir, Berk
Padilla, Abril
Palsson, Pall Ragnar
Papadimitriou, Lefteris
Papadopoulos, Ioannis
Papageorgiou, Dimitri
Park, Hyeonhee
Parra, Hector
Pasquier, Marius
Pastorino, Paolo
Paul, Abel
Pavia, Marcela
Payeur, Emilie
Payne, Maggi
Pecin, Paolo
Peeters, Arno
Pelish, Valentin
Pellet, Jean-Pierre
Perales, Carlos D.
Peralta, Gaspar
Pergolesi, Giambattista
Pertout, Andrian
Pfammatter, Christine
Pfammatter, Hans-Peter
Pfammatter, Norbert
Pfammatter, René
Philippi, Ronald
Pignat, André
Pohlit, Stefan
Poppe, Enno
Porten, Maria
Prat, Francesc
Pressley, Richard
Prokofieff, Sergei
Pusceddu, Marcello
Raboud-Theurillat, Marie-Christine
Ralli, Eleni
Revey, Laurence
Ricard, Jeremie
Richards, Jill
Riederer, Fernando
von Ritter, Nicolas
Robin, Yann
Robinson, Frederic
Romero, Roberto
Roessler, Leonie
Rosenberger, Katharina
Rotaru, Doina
Rubio, Tania
Ruppen, Stephan
rodo
Roe, Betty
Rokeach, Martin
Roth, Michel
Rouvelas, Antonis
Rudel Rey, Demian
Rüedi, Alex
Rumbau, Octavi
Saariaho, Kaija
Sailer, Daniel
Sakellariou, Stavros
Saleri, Mauro
Salzgeber, Tobias
Salzmann, Amadé
Salzmann, Ephraim
Sami El Kholi, Wael
Sandström, Sven-David
Sauer, Artur
Scheps, Sofia
Schiess, Christophe
Schmid, Elmar
Schmid, Felix
Schmucki, Annette
Schnebel, Dieter
Schnittke, Alfred
Schnyder, Daniel
Schoenberg, Arnold
Schubert, Alexander
Schuler, Denis
Schunk, Christopher
Schwamborn, Florian
Schwery, Paul
Sciarrino, Salvatore
Scrufari, David
Seglias, Zesses
Sehyung, Kim
Seiler, André
Simmerud, Patrik
Sinangil, Ali Dogan
Sisiki, Elena
Sistermanns, Johannes S.
Skordis, Andys
Skweres, Tomasz
Smite, Gundega

société écran
Sonton Caflisch, David
Speedy
Staebler, Gerhard
Stanic, Lara
Stanovic, Adam
Stavropoulos, Nikos
Steinauer, Mathias
Sterling Smith, Michael
Stockhausen, Karlheinz
Strawinsky, Igor
Streiff, Peter
Strindberg, Henrik
strøm
Strootman, Aart
Stucky, Erika
Svensson, Fabian
Svetlichny, Anton
Szeghy, Iris
Takahashi, Keitaro
Takemitsu, Toru
Tam, Chin Fai
Tao, Yu
Taylor, Phil
Tedde, Giorgio
Tenaglia, Luis
Tenney, James
Tessier, Roger
Toepp, Thorsten
ton- und bilddefekt
Toufektsis, Orestis
Troiani, Lorenzo
Tukhanen, Timo
Ullmann, Viktor
Uzunselvi, Mehmet Ali
Vallon, Colin
Vassena, Nadir
Vazquez Salvagno, Jorge Diego
Velu, Jean-Philippe
Vérin, Nicolas
Viglino, Pascal
Villanueva, Fernando
Villmow, Michael
Vivier, Claude
Walpen, Pascal
Walshe, Jennifer
Webern, Anton
Wertmüller, Michael
Wicomb, Pierre-Henri
Winkelman, Helena
Wen, Bihe
Wen, Deqing
Wu, Guanqing
von Wyl, Luzia
Xenakis, Iannis
You, Jaeseong
Yun, Isang
Zanata, Roberto
Zenhäusern, Adrian
Zimmerlin, Alfred
Zimmermann, Walter
Zumofen, Gerd
Zuñiga Dominguez, Esteban
Zuraj, Vito
Zurbriggen, Andreas
Zurbriggen, Vreni


ARTISTS (in alphabetical order)

Acker, Marie
Allet, Joelle
Badel & Sarbach
Barbezat-Villetard
Beck, Michèle
Berclaz de Sierre
Blanc, Marielle
Bortolini, Jeanne-Marie
Bula, Margaux
Bürki, Margot
Canfield, Beatriz
Carron, Valentin
Ceppi, Maria
Chanda, Martin
Conrad, Raphael
Cornut, Maelle
Costales, Linda
Cruciato, Luana
Demetriades, Chloé
Duciel, Josué
Eigenheer, Walter
Fankhauser, Petra
Fauquex, Jean-Samuel
Fourel, Aurélie
Fournier, Vincent
Ebener, Andrea
Eftimovski, Ivan
Eriksson, Lena
Germann, Clotilde
Girard, Marc
Glave, Lucien
Guex, Marie N.
Gomringer, Eugen
Guntern, Georg
Heinen, Christoph
Herzog, Samuel
Hotz, Katrin
Jakob, Martin
JocJonJosch
Jordan, Renato
Julier, Thomas
Kaspar, Matthias
de Kalbermatten, Alain
Kimber, Michael
Kouloukouri, Sofia
Kühne, Nadine
Locher, Marion
Lopes Garcia, Emilie
Loretan, Josef
Lovay, Balthazar
Lovey, Olivier
Magnin, Claire
Meillellier, Timothée
Morikawa, Minoru
Müller, Reto
Nellen, Bernhard
Nishikaze, Makiko
Oggier, Katherine
Pfaffen, Eva Maria
Porret, Gilles
Portmann, Valerie
Possa, Laurent
Pfründer, Georges
Raynal, Colin
Raccio, Cédric
Reist, Delphine
Reist, Julia
Richner, Isabelle
Roshier, Darren
Rüegg, Bruno
Salamin, Céline
Schmidt, Carlo
Schnyder, Ramon
Schroeter, Rolf
Seiler, Pascal
Silve & Silves
Stalé, Jean
Sugnaux, Gregory
Talamonti, Antonella
Tauvel, Yves
Thiakos, Léo
Thiévent, Léandre
Troillet, Sonya
Tsitoghdzyan, Tigran
Tyliszczak, Paula
Uecker, Günther
Vicarini, Patricia
Volken, Marco
Walpen, Sybilla
de Wehr, Tamara
Werlen, Angela
Wunderlich, Simon
Wüthrich, Nadia
Zaalene, Sabine
Zehnder, David
Zuber, Pierre Alain
Zufferey, Pierre